top of page

All-SPC

* Denotes SPC Champion

BOYS

 

Tyler Archibald 94

1992-93: Cross Country

1993-94: Cross Country

 

Andrew Armstrong 04

2002-03: 400m*, 4x400m*

2003-04: 4x400m

 

Robert Bibens ‘07

2005-06: Cross Country

2006-07: Cross Country

 

John Baike ‘96

1994-95: 1600m, 4x800m

1995-96: 4x800m

 

Mark Bennett ‘99

1996-97: Cross Country

1997-98: Cross Country, 1600m, 4x800m

1998-99: Cross Country*, 1600m*, 3200m*, 4x800m

 

Paddo Bloodgood ‘80

1978-79: Cross Country

 

John Brechin ‘77

1976-77: Cross Country

 

Kelly Brown ‘80

1979-80: Cross Country

 

Jonathan Bundren ‘02

1998-99: Cross Country, 1600m, 3200m

1999-00: Cross Country

2000-01: Cross Country

2001-02: Cross Country*, 1600m, 3200m

 

Nick Bunting ‘03

2001-02: 4x100m, 4x400m*

2002-03: Shot Put, 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Justin Butler ‘04

2001-02: 4x100m

2002-03: 4x100m, 4x400m*

2003-04: 4x100m

 

Rob Butler ‘94

1993-94: 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Grant Clary ‘10

2007-08: 4x100m

2008-09: Long Jump*, 4x100m*

2009-10: Long Jump, 4x400m

 

Phillip Connaughton ‘07

2005-06: 4x100m

2006-07: 110H, Long Jump, High Jump, 4x100m

 

Colin Cork ‘97

1994-95: 4x800m

1995-96: 4x800m

1996-97: 400m, 800m*, 4x400m, 4x800m

 

Jason Deck ‘02

1998-99: 4x800m

1999-00: 400m*

2000-01: 400m

2001-02: 400m*, 4x400m*

 

Grant Detwiler ‘06

2003-04: High Jump

2004-05: High Jump

2005-06: High Jump

 

Kyle Detwiler ‘06

2005-06: 110H

 

Zach Emel ‘03

2001-02: 4x100m, 4x400m*

2002-03: 400m, 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Harrison Evert ‘12

2009-10: 4x400m

 

Parker Fleming ‘95

1992-93: Cross Country, 3200m, 4x800m

1993-94: Cross Country*, 1600m, 3200m*, 4x800m

1994-95: Cross Country*, 800m, 1600m*, 3200m*, 4x800m

 

Julian Frazier ‘09

2005-06: 300H

2006-07: 110H*, 300H, 4x400m

2007-08: 110H*, 300H*, 4x100m, 4x400m

2008-09: 400m*, 110H*, 4x100*, 4x400m*

 

Clayton Gibson ‘03

2002-03: High Jump

 

Luke Groom ‘98

1995-96: Cross Country

1996-97: Cross Country

 

Kyle Ham ‘90

1989-90: Cross Country

 

Jordan Hanson ‘03

2002-03: Discus

 

Chandler Hicks ‘10

2008-09: 4x100m*

2009-10: Discus

 

Mitch Hill ‘12

2010-11: Cross Country

 

David Howard ‘07

2006-07: High Jump

 

Jason Hudson ‘89

1988-89: Cross Country, 800m

 

Kevin Johnson ‘08

2006-07: Pole Vault

2007-08: Pole Vault

 

Taylor Johnson ‘05

2003-04: Cross Country

 

Jeremy Jordan ‘94

1993-94: High Jump

 

Chris Kern ‘97

1995-96: Shot Put

 

Kevin Klos ‘92

1990-91: Discus

1991-92: Discus, 4x400m

 

Ryan Knight ‘09

2006-07: 4x100m

 

Jason Lee ‘93

1991-92: Cross Country, 800m, 3200m

1992-93: Cross Country

 

Kurt Luitweiler ‘90

1989-90: Cross Country

 

Chris McDaniel ‘99

1995-96: 1600m, 4x800m

1996-97: 800m, 3200m, 4x400m, 4x800m

1997-98: 800m, 4x800m

1998-99: 800m, 4x800m

 

Roger Marshall ‘70

1968-69: Cross Country*

1969-70: Cross Country*

 

Cade Morris ‘07

2005-06: 4x100m

 

Jack Morrow ‘07

2003-04: Cross Country, 3200m

2004-05: Cross Country, 3200m

2005-06: Cross Country, 1600m, 3200m*, 4x800m

2006-07: Cross Country, 1600m, 3200m

 

Taylor Moult ‘11

2008-09: Cross Country

2009-10: Cross Country

2010-11: Cross Country

 

Reid Nelson ‘81

1979-80: Cross Country

 

Dalton Nonweiler ‘14

2010-11: 4x400m

 

Tyler Pagel ‘03

2001-02: 100m, 200m, 4x100m

2002-03: 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Nick Parker ‘04

2002-03: 200m

2003-04: 200m, 4x100m

 

Daniel Pease ‘06

2004-05: Discus

2005-06: Discus

 

Larry Pfaff ‘92

1991-92: 4x400m

 

Braxton Redeagle ‘08

2005-06: 4x100m

2006-07: 4x100m

2007-08: 4x100m

 

Sanford Roberds ‘93

1991-92: 4x400m

 

Nathan Roberts ‘11

2009-10: Pole Vault, 4x400m

 

Sam Roberts ‘15

2014-15: Shot Put, Discus*

 

David Rogers ‘78

1977-78: Cross Country

 

Drew Rushton ‘91

1990-91: 400m*

 

Damon Savage ‘95

1993-94: 4x100m*

1994-95: 100m, 200m

 

Kwame Sexton ‘11

2008-09: High Jump*, 4x400m*

2009-10: High Jump*, Triple Jump*, 4x400m

2010-11: High Jump, Triple Jump, 4x400m

 

Troy Siemers ‘89

1988-89: Cross Country

 

Burris Smith ‘07

2005-06: 4x100m

2006-07: 4x100m

 

Channing Smith ‘94

1990-91: Cross Country, 1600m*

1991-92: Cross Country, 1600m

1992-93: Cross Country*, 800m, 1600m*, 3200m*, 4x800m

1993-94: Cross Country, 800m, 1600m, 3200m, 4x800m

 

John Spain ‘07

2006-07: 4x400m

 

Adam Spencer ‘05

2004-05: 200m

 

Greg Spencer ‘99

1997-98: 4x800m

 

John Spencer ‘07

2005-06: Cross Country, 4x800m

 

Lee Spencer ‘98

1994-95: 4x800m

1995-96: 4x800m

1996-97: Cross Country, 4x400m, 4x800m

1997-98: Cross Country, 4x800m

 

Ryan Steeves ‘00

1998-99: 4x800m

 

Nathan Stewart ‘13

2010-11: Cross Country, 4x400m

 

Sid Stewart ‘09

2005-06: Cross Country

2006-07: Cross Country

2007-08: Cross Country, 4x400m

 

Oliver Sutton ‘98

1996-97: 4x400m, 4x800m

 

Spencer Sutton ‘16

2015-16: Shot Put

 

Jake Sweeney ‘07

2005-06: 4x800m

 

Mel Tennant ‘77

1975-76: Cross Country

1976-77: Cross Country

 

Trent Tucker ‘93

1990-91: Cross Country

1991-92: Cross Country

1992-93: Cross Country

 

Richie Wagner ‘94

1991-92: Cross Country, 800m*, 4x400m

1992-93: Cross Country, 800m*, 1600m, 4x800m

1993-94: Cross Country, 800m, 4x400m*, 4x800m

 

Andy Watts ‘94

1993-94: 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Jeff Watts ‘90

1988-89: Cross Country

1989-90: 800m

 

Garrett Weir ‘11

2007-08: 110H

 

Nick White ‘10

2007-08: 4x400m

2008-09: 110H, 300H*, 4x400m*

 

Phillip White ‘12

2010-11: 4x400m

2011-12: 200m

 

Robert Wichmann ‘11

2008-09: Cross Country

 

Alex Williams ‘94

1993-94: 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Greg Wnuk ‘95

1992-93: 4x800m

1993-94: 4x800m

 

Bryant Wright ‘06

2003-04: Cross Country

2005-06: Cross Country, 1600m, 3200m, 4x800m

 

Jon Wright ‘09

2007-08: 4x100m, 4x400m

2008-09: 4x100m*, 4x400m*

 

Jay Wyant ‘80

1979-80: Cross Country

 

Tim Yates ‘00

1998-99: Shot Put

GIRLS

Laura Adams ‘03

2002-03: 4x100m

 

Elizabeth Adelson ‘16

2012-13: High Jump*

2013-14: 300H, High Jump*, 4x100m

2014-15: High Jump

2015-16: High Jump

 

Leigh Anderson ‘96

1992-93: 4x100m

1993-94: Triple Jump, 4x100m

1994-95: Long Jump, 4x400m

1995-96: 4x400m

 

Kelsey Arnold ‘14

2011-12: 4x100m
2013-14
: 4x100m

 

Hillary Beck ‘89

1986-87: 4x400m

1988-89: 400m

 

Amanda Beck ‘92

1989-90: 4x100m*

1990-91: 400m*, 4x400m

1991-92: 4x100m

 

Lynn Blocker ‘88

1984-85: 100m*, 200m, 400m*

1985-86: Cross Country, 400m*

1986-87: Cross Country, 100m, 200m, 400m*, 4x400m

1987-88: 400m

 

Evelyn Boettcher ‘06

2002-03: High Jump

2003-04: High Jump

2004-05: High Jump

2005-06: High Jump

 

Lawana Bumpers ‘95

1992-93: 4x100m

1993-94: 200m*, 4x100m

 

Shelley Bundren ‘04

2002-03: Cross Country

2003-04: Cross Country

 

Jenny Carmichael ‘12

2008-09: Discus*

2009-10: Shot Put*, Discus*

2010-11: Shot Put, Discus*

2011-12: Shot Put, Discus*

 

Mary Casey ‘98

1994-95: Triple Jump*

1995-96: 400m, Triple Jump*, 4x400m

 

Erika Celoni ‘13

2011-12: 4x100m

 

Elizabeth Combs ‘95

1992-93: Cross Country

 

Heidi Corderman ‘92

1990-91: Cross Country

 

Cyndi Cox ‘95

1991-92: Discus

 

Lorianne Denslow ‘86

1985-86: Cross Country

 

Langley Dunn ‘15

2013-14: Cross Country, 4x800m

 

Alex Forrest ‘04

2002-03: Long Jump*, 4x100m

 

Meredith Franden ‘92

1990-91: 4x400m

 

Karen Gallagher ‘84

1983-84: Cross Country

 

Jennifer Green ‘01

1999-00: Shot Put, Discus

 

Karen Ham ‘88

1986-87: 4x400m

 

Niki Haskin ‘91

1989-90: Cross Country

 

Erika Helmerich ‘01

1998-99: Cross Country

1999-00: Cross Country

2000-01: Cross Country

 

Kaycie Hicks ‘95

1992-93: 4x800m

 

Desiree Hooser ‘95

1993-94: Cross Country, 3200m

 

Jessica Jones ‘04

2003-04: High Jump*

 

Jennifer Jones ‘93

1989-90: Shot Put

1990-91: Discus*

1991-92: Shot Put

1992-93: Shot Put*, Discus

 

Allison Latham ‘13

2009-10: 300H

 

Allison Lowery ‘94

1990-91: 4x100m

1991-92: 4x100m

1992-93: 4x100m

 

Lisa Mange ‘92

1988-89: 100m, 4x100m

1989-90: 100m, 4x100m*

1990-91: 100m, 4x100m

1991-92: 100m, 4x100m

 

Monique Mange ‘90

1989-90: Cross Country

 

Natalie Mange ‘96

1992-93: 4x400m

1993-94: 400m, 4x400m

1994-95: 400m, 4x400m

1995-96: 4x400m

 

Stephanie Mange ‘95

1991-92: Cross Country, 800m

1992-93: 4x400m, 4x800m

1993-94: Cross Country, 800m*, 4x400m

1994-95: 800, 4x400m

 

Stephanie Marple ‘96

1992-93: 4x400m

 

Nekia McDaniel ‘97

1993-94: 4x400m

1994-95: 4x400m

1995-96: 4x400m

1996-97: 4x400m

 

Caitlin McGeehan ‘95

2002-03: 4x100m

2004-05: 400m

2005-06: Cross Country, 400m

 

Micaela McGregor ‘14

2010-11: 100m, 200m, Triple Jump

2011-12: 100m*, 200m*, 4x100m

2012-13: 100m*, 200m*

2013-14: 100m, 200m*, 4x100m

 

Lindy Meyers ‘95

1992-93: 1600m, 4x800m

 

Allene Michaels ‘15

2011-12: Cross Country

2013-14: 4x800m

 

Layne Miller ‘10

2007-08: 100m, 200m

2009-10: 100m, 200m

 

Romney Nowlin ‘94

1990-91: 4x100m, 4x400m

1992-93: 4x400m

1993-94: 4x100m, 4x400m

 

Amanda Perry ‘07

2005-06: 300H

 

Becky Pollard ‘92

1988-89: Cross Country

 

Jenny Pollard ‘88

1986-87: 4x400m

 

Claire Reeves ‘14

2011-12: 100H

2013-14: 4x100m

 

Rachel Rhoades ‘92

1988-89: 4x100m

 

Jennifer Roberts ‘99

1996-97: Cross Country, 3200m

1997-98: Cross Country, 3200m

1998-99: Cross Country, 1600m, 3200m

 

Staci Robinson ‘00

1996-97: Discus

1998-99: Discus

 

Emily Rusley ‘96

1992-93: Cross Country*, 800m, 1600m*, 3200m*, 4x800m

1993-94: Cross Country, 3200m

1994-95: Cross Country, 3200m

 

Kate Rusley ‘98

1994-95: 3200m

1996-97: Cross Country

 

Cindy Saliba ‘12

2009-10: Cross Country, 3200m

2010-11: Cross Country

2011-12: Cross Country, 3200m

 

Halle Salisbury ‘14

2013-14: 4x800m

 

Susan Selby ‘97

1993-94: Discus

1994-95: Shot Put, Discus

1995-96: Discus

 

Ashley Smith ‘91

1988-89: Cross Country

 

Jennifer Smith ‘96

1992-93: 4x100m

1993-94: 4x100m

 

Leigh Smith ‘89

1987-88: Cross Country

 

Tara Smith ‘16

2013-14: 4x100m

 

Savanna Smith ‘14

2010-11: Cross Country

2012-13: Cross Country

2013-14: 4x800m

 

Emma Steele ‘10

2006-07: 100H

2007-08: 100H*, 300H

 

Emilie Strom ‘06

2002-03: 4x100m

 

Jamee Thompson ‘90

1988-89: 4x100m

1989-90: 4x100m*

 

Christy Utter ‘92

1988-89: 4x100m

1989-90: 300H, 4x100m*

1990-91: 300H, 4x100m

1991-92: 300H, 4x100m

 

Amanda Viles ‘91

1989-90: Cross Country, 1600m

1990-91: Cross Country*, 1600m, 3200m, 4x400m

 

Ali Wilcox ‘98

1994-95: 3200m

 

Ashley Wright ‘07

2004-05: Shot Put

2005-06: Shot Put

2006-07: Shot Put*, Pole Vault

 

Tamy Young ‘94

1992-93: 100H

1993-94: 100H

 

Kara Wood ‘83

1981-82: Cross Country

 

Jenna Wichmann ‘08

2008-09: Cross Country

bottom of page